Top Edge Hostel Koenji

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The comfortable Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo is situated in the Arakawa district of Tokyo and provides guests with a self-service laundry, daily housekeeping, and launderettes. Offering Wi-Fi, this hostel also boasts a location about 5 minutes by foot from Shin-koenji.

    The Tokyo hostel is situated 1.4 miles from Nakano ZERO and 3.7 miles from the pedestrian shopping Takeshita Street, catering to the needs of business guests. Top Edge Hostel Koenji is around 25 minutes' walk from the Shinto Ohmiya-Hachimangu and a short way from Koenji Central Park. Mabashi Inari Shrine is 0.4 miles away, and Nakano Sun Plaza Hall, available to diversify your stay, is 1.5 miles away.

    Boulanjerie Eclin is situated in the immediate vicinity of the Tokyo hostel. This Tokyo property provides access to Koenji train station, which is merely 10 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 14:00
    License number30杉保衛環第241号

    Room Options at Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Sinks photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Sinks photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Facilities photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Toilets photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Facilities photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Corridors photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Amenities photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Corridors photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Toilets photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Hostel Beds photo
    Bunk Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Exterior photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Sinks photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Sinks photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Facilities photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Toilets photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Facilities photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Corridors photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Amenities photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Corridors photo Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo Toilets photo
    Bunk Bed Female Dormitory Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +

    Location of Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are some intriguing locations I can visit near this comfortable Top Edge Hostel Koenji?
      Visitors of this comfortable Top Edge Hostel Koenji can explore a premier landmark, Mabashi Inari Shrine, situated just an 8-minute stroll away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Top Edge Hostel Koenji Tokyo